yield 38–40% edible oil (called ben oil, from the high concentration of behenic acid contained in the oil) that can be used in cooking, cosmetics, and lubrication.The Moringa tree, is native to Africa and India and has been revered for thousands of years as a miracle tree: Its nutrient-rich leaves and seeds can be eaten, and the oil pressed from its seeds is chock-full of radiance-boosting fatty acids and vitamins A and C.Beauty companies around the world are now bringing the oil’s skin-smoothing de-puffing benefits to you in brand-new moisturizers.
We AOS are leading manufacturer, exporter, and bulk supplier for Moringa oil from India.We offer pure and natural oils at optimum price range. We AOS Products are dedicated to worldwide clients with our professional and advance methodology.Our dedication to our customer means that we will maintain our theme “Purest form of Nature in your hand”.We do continuous improvements in our manufacturing process and existing products and services which is the key of our growth and development.Our mission has always remained the same:To produce and supply the finest and purest natural products at honest and competitive priceMoringa Oil
possesses exceptional oxidative stability which may explain why the Egyptians placed vases of Moringa oil in their tombs.Moringa oil has a potent antioxidant considered to be the factor behind its remarkable stability.Moringa oil is non-drying nutty flavored oil with a pale yellow consistency.It has tremendous cosmetic value and is used in body and hair care as a moisturizer and skin conditioner respectively Moringa oil has been used in skin preparations and ointments since Egyptian times.This is very long lasting oil with a shelf life of up to 5 years.
Moringa is a fast growing, perennial tree which can reach a maximum height of 7-12 m and a diameter of 20-40 cm at chest height.The Moringa tree is referred to as the “miracle tree” because of its wide array of uses. All parts of the tree are used for their pharmacological and nutritional properties.The use of moringa for medicinal purposes may seem to have its roots in folklore and myth, but indigenous people have found much success in using various parts of the tree to cure many physical ailments.Applications of Moringa Oil:
Moringa Oil is highly valued in the cosmetic industry for its unique property.Moringa oil is light and spreads easily on the skin.It is best for massage and aromatherapy
applications.Health Benefits of Moringa Oil:
Moringa oil is used in the following range of products-
- Prevents inflammation
- Good for your brain
- Helps protect the liver
- Helps prevent kidney problems
- Prevents respiratory problems
- Antibacterial properties
- Helps to improve body immunity
- Helps prevent cancer
- Skin care creams
- Hair care products
- Soaps and Liquid body wash
- Aromatherapy Oils
- Massage Oil
- Face creams
- Perfumes and Deodorants
Moringa oil can be used in creams, lotions, balms, scrubs, body oils, and hair care formulationsat the ratio of 3-100%. It also has nourishing and emollient properties giving it benefits for use in skin and hair care products.
Moringa oil, as olive oil is useful in an efficient natural cleanser.By simply wetting the hair, massaging the oil into the scalp and rinsing can effectively clean and moisturize the scalp.It has nourishing and emollient properties, making it an excellent Massage Oil, which leaves the skin with a silky feeling.
Rich in Palmitoleic, Oleic and Linoleic acids, Vitamins A and C and unsaturated fatty acid, Moringa oil has excellent moisturizing and nourishing qualities.Moringa oil blends easily with essential oils and this combined with its non-drying quality and its ease of dispensability on the skin makes it as perfect massage oil.
Perfume manufacturers esteem the oil for its great power of absorbing and retaining even the most fugitive odours. This Moringa Oil is in demand because it is so stable and resistant to rancidity and it has long been valued for its enfleurage property by the perfume industry.
Useful in the production of perfume and hair dressings.The oil is known for its capacity to absorb and retain volatile substances and is therefore valuable in the perfume industry for stabilizing scents.
Skin moisturizing- Skin moisturizing benefits are derived from the fact that, Moringa Seed Oil is high in vitamins A and C and unsaturated fatty acids.Moringa oil is also helpful for purposes of tanning or maintaining a tan as this oil is rich in copper and calcium, important nutrients for the skin
Food- This oil is known as the most stable natural oil
, which is a good source of behenic acid and is used as a preservative in food industries.It is an excellent salad oil.The Moringa oil has Odorless to mild nutty flavor.It is also used as vegetable cooking oil. Due to its high quantities of Oleic Acids (Mono-Unsaturated Fatty Acid) is good for sautéing and deep frying.The bright yellow oil with a pleasant taste has been compared in quality with olive oil.It can also be used in salad dressings.